Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1665,074
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7062,924
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5634,079
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0525,003
ZhengzhouChina 8,6435,371
ZhijiangChina 9,4395,866
ZagrebCroatia 4,9783,093
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6202,871
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9573,702
ZahedanIran 8,2975,156
ZanjanIran 7,1344,433
ZacatecasMexico 5,6453,508
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6374,746
ZinderNiger 7,8644,887
ZhobPakistan 8,3515,189
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7237,285
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7257,286
ZamoscPoland 4,8152,992
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3962,732
ZigalovoRussia 6,3813,965
ZiganskRussia 5,0713,151
ZyryankaRussia 4,9473,074
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6542,892
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5232,811
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1976,958
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0363,751
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5393,442
ZitomirUkraine 5,0713,151
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3633,333
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2663,272
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5292,814
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,1281,944
ZambeziZambia 11,2667,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -