Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7654,825
FarahAfghanistan 8,0324,991
FormosaArgentina 10,4336,483
ForrestAustralia 15,8599,855
FrancistownBotswana 12,2347,603
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3095,163
FloraniaBrazil 8,4635,259
FlorestaBrazil 8,7015,407
FlorianoBrazil 8,4255,235
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6536,620
FormosaBrazil 9,3345,800
FortalezaBrazil 8,1715,077
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3796,449
FrancaBrazil 9,8876,144
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4261,508
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4921,549
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6611,654
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9721,847
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7021,679
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4361,514
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0981,925
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7301,697
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4071,495
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4141,500
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 474295
FayaChad 7,8644,887
FamagustaCyprus 6,7484,193
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,8012,362
FarafraEgypt 7,3174,547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6435,992
FichtelbergGermany 4,4272,751
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2772,657
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6823,531
FrederikshbGreenland 904562
FaranahGuinea 7,4744,645
FalconaraItaly 5,0763,155
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9673,087
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3743,339
FonniItaly 5,2383,255
FrontoneItaly 5,0593,144
FrosinoneItaly 5,2623,270
FukauraJapan 7,8204,860
FukueJapan 8,8195,480
FukuiJapan 8,3745,204
FukuokaJapan 8,7085,412
FukushimaJapan 8,1305,052
FukuyamaJapan 8,5855,335
FushikiJapan 8,2825,147
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2514,506
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0878,132
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4448,354
FunchalMadeira 4,9033,047
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8883,659
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2433,258
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2912,045
FaroPortugal 4,8152,992
FerganaRussia 7,4484,628
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5364,683
FalunSweden 3,6582,273
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8062,365
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8223,618
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4982,174
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6592,273
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,9641,842
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5321,574
Farmington, MnUsa 3,0261,881
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6652,277
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2312,008
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2001,988
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9892,479
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7462,328
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3442,700
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2612,648
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3292,690
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1821,977
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6802,908
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0151,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8912,418
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8772,409
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6992,920
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,8102,367
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,0702,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2232,003
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,4062,738
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8441,767
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5392,199
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5692,839
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1101,933
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3862,104
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,8443,010
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0961,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -