Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9079,885
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6988,512
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5249,647
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8268,592
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4579,605
WoomeraAustralia 15,7519,788
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1608,799
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6331,015
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1311,946
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3352,072
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7291,696
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0341,886
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,6871,670
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7851,731
WillemstadCuraƧao 6,1653,831
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9814,959
WajimaJapan 8,2185,107
WakamatsuJapan 8,1685,076
WakayamaJapan 8,5875,336
WakkanaiJapan 7,2744,520
WajirKenya 10,4136,471
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8657,373
WindhoekNamibia 11,9417,420
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1649,423
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1039,385
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,446
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4379,593
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4859,623
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3069,511
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1609,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1119,390
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4779,617
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3599,544
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1549,417
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0699,364
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8689,860
WintonNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,368
WarsawPoland 4,5922,854
WroclawPoland 4,5272,813
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1115,040
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8355,490
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9884,964
WauSudan 9,2935,775
WaddingtonUk 3,6212,250
Waco, TxUsa 4,5462,825
Wake IslandUsa 9,5235,918
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,8692,405
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4622,152
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8462,390
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,8932,419
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Warren, OhUsa 3,1301,945
Warren, PaUsa 2,9831,854
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5872,229
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2932,046
Washington, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Washington, InUsa 3,4802,163
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0892,541
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1601,964
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1121,934
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1391,951
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3872,105
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2182,621
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2782,659
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9322,443
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4442,762
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1242,562
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2382,012
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1521,959
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6752,905
West Point, GaUsa 4,0782,534
West Point, NyUsa 3,0151,874
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5592,212
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3492,081
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3392,697
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,9232,438
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7402,324
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0021,865
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4952,172
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4742,159
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0291,882
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0951,923
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1521,959
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1831,978
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8092,367
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5322,195
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4142,122
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,1891,982
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3612,710
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8902,417
Winslow, AzUsa 4,6632,898
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7812,349
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3142,059
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -