Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6088,456
UaupesBrazil 7,4994,660
UbatubaBrazil 10,2356,360
UberabaBrazil 9,7936,086
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3211,442
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4054,602
UpernavikGreenland 650404
UummannaqGreenland 578359
UdineItaly 4,8403,008
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5403,443
UenoJapan 8,5175,292
UnzendakeJapan 8,8035,471
UrakawaJapan 7,6134,731
UshibukaJapan 8,8655,509
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2715,140
UwajimaJapan 8,7265,423
UkmergeLithuania 4,4592,771
UtenaLithuania 4,4672,776
UlaangomMongolia 6,8124,233
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1534,445
UlgiiMongolia 6,8784,274
UliastaiMongolia 7,0934,408
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8934,284
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2364,496
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2725,141
UfaRussia 5,5393,442
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7282,317
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7224,177
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5683,460
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5534,072
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4022,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7313,561
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7143,551
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7292,939
Umm BeninSudan 8,9925,587
UmeƄSweden 3,5732,220
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7646,689
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5106,531
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4546,496
UrfaTurkey 6,7334,184
UsakTurkey 6,2133,861
Uman’Ukraine 5,2673,273
UzgorodUkraine 4,9693,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2242,004
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1721,971
Urbana, IlUsa 3,4002,113
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2842,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -