Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9786,822
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7606,686
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1926,955
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2578,238
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1976,337
RosarioArgentina 11,1736,943
RichmondAustralia 15,6419,720
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5709,054
RecifeBrazil 8,7125,414
RemansoBrazil 8,7555,440
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6245,359
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2026,339
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4776,510
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5605,941
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1501,957
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4531,524
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9221,816
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9251,818
Resolute, NtCanada 1,351839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1681,347
RuoqiangChina 7,9324,929
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4073,981
RandersDenmark 3,7822,350
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4483,386
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3453,322
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1886,953
RumipambaEcuador 7,7094,791
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3394,560
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4864,652
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2564,509
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0274,367
RostockGermany 4,0582,522
RhodesGreece 6,3863,968
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0311,262
ReykhólarIceland 1,8241,133
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9051,184
RamsarIran 7,1874,466
RashtIran 7,1094,417
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,4522,145
RadicofaniItaly 5,0783,155
Resia PassItaly 4,6622,897
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0063,111
RivoltoItaly 4,8413,008
Rolle PassItaly 4,7582,957
RomeItaly 5,1993,231
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2023,233
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8723,028
RumoiJapan 7,4364,621
RigaLatvia 4,2822,661
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3862,725
RodriguesMauritius 13,5588,425
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7494,194
RabatMorocco 5,1593,206
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4996,524
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5757,193
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5479,661
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7889,811
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1319,403
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,12910,023
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1389,407
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0269,337
RivasNicaragua 6,4484,007
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7275,423
RebolyRussia 3,9282,441
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7673,583
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3025,159
RagaSudan 9,1165,665
RashadSudan 8,9945,589
RenkSudan 9,0785,641
RumbekSudan 9,4565,876
RanongThailand 11,2817,010
Roi EtThailand 10,6646,627
RizeTurkey 6,4083,982
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4114,605
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4443,383
RomnyUkraine 5,1973,229
RovnoUkraine 4,9393,069
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5375,305
RochaUruguay 11,3737,067
Racine, WiUsa 3,1071,931
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6472,267
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4762,160
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4762,160
Reading, PaUsa 3,1141,935
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6182,870
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,6022,238
Redding, CaUsa 4,5862,850
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0103,113
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5782,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2682,031
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4462,141
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4462,141
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5102,181
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1211,939
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8381,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3272,068
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1981,987
Rockville, InUsa 3,3742,097
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3972,111
Rome, GaUsa 3,9702,467
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7311,697
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3762,719
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6112,865
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2622,027
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4822,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -