Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0034,973
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2335,116
KhostAfghanistan 8,1515,065
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7704,829
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4298,967
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9149,889
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8313,002
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6514,133
KandiBenin 7,8884,902
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5572,210
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2671,409
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2681,409
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5782,223
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5961,613
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7001,678
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9111,809
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1051,308
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,075668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5021,555
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6574,758
KashiChina 7,6464,752
KunmingChina 9,6636,004
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0046,216
KhargaEgypt 7,5844,713
KosseirEgypt 7,6684,765
KajaaniFinland 3,7892,354
KuopioFinland 3,9032,425
KuusamoFinland 3,7012,300
KarlsruheGermany 4,3672,714
KasselGermany 4,2042,612
KonstanzGermany 4,5212,810
KumasiGhana 8,1655,074
KalamataGreece 6,0713,773
KerkiraGreece 5,7353,564
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1903,846
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 560348
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6641,034
KankanGuinea 7,4914,655
KindiaGuinea 7,3974,596
KissidougouGuinea 7,5634,700
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9784,958
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0236,228
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0246,229
KeszthelyHungary 4,9423,071
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0861,296
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7396,052
KotaIndia 9,1825,706
KozhikodeIndia 10,6786,635
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6138,459
KermanIran 8,0885,026
KermanshahIran 7,3254,552
Khoram AbadIran 7,4604,636
KilkennyIreland 3,3832,103
KingstonJamaica 5,5933,476
KagoshimaJapan 8,9315,550
KanazawaJapan 8,3105,164
KaruizawaJapan 8,3125,165
KatsuuraJapan 8,4195,231
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4025,221
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3144,545
KobeJapan 8,5355,304
KochiJapan 8,6795,393
KofuJapan 8,3875,212
KumagayaJapan 8,3225,171
KumamotoJapan 8,7915,463
KumejimaJapan 9,5405,928
KureJapan 8,6165,354
KushiroJapan 7,4994,660
KutchanJapan 7,5624,699
KyotoJapan 8,4945,278
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7784,212
KitaleKenya 10,2766,385
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8824,898
KufraLibya 7,4084,604
KaunasLithuania 4,4582,770
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2782,658
KybartaiLithuania 4,4402,759
KarongaMalawi 11,3557,056
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7467,299
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8467,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0757,504
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8467,361
KuantanMalaysia 12,0197,469
KuchingMalaysia 12,3277,660
KayesMali 6,9884,343
KeniebaMali 7,1614,450
KidalMali 7,0724,395
KitaMali 7,2044,477
KoutiaMali 7,4264,615
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6126,594
KisinevMoldova 5,3863,347
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2094,480
KhatgalMongolia 6,8294,244
KhovdMongolia 7,0014,350
KhujirtMongolia 7,2404,499
KhutagMongolia 6,9654,328
KenitraMorocco 5,1403,194
KalewaMyanmar 9,7646,068
KathaMyanmar 9,6866,019
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2827,011
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1696,319
KengtungMyanmar 10,0436,241
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4755,888
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3867,697
KathmanduNepal 9,1185,666
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8228,589
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1489,413
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4659,610
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2969,505
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1139,392
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3239,522
KanoNigeria 8,0244,986
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2595,132
KarasjokNorway 3,3232,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1391,950
KristiansandNorway 3,5572,210
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1671,968
KhasabOman 8,4865,273
KarachiPakistan 8,9775,578
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,9715,574
KhanpurPakistan 8,6725,389
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6445,372
KororPalau 11,5647,186
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8222,997
KlodzkoPoland 4,5762,843
KoszalinPoland 4,2202,622
KrakowPoland 4,7372,943
KalakanRussia 6,3773,963
KaliningradRussia 4,3462,701
KamenskoeRussia 5,0113,114
KandalaksaRussia 3,7022,301
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8842,413
KazanRussia 5,2463,260
KemRussia 3,9552,458
KerchRussia 5,8243,619
KhabarovskRussia 7,0144,358
KirenskRussia 6,0663,770
KirovRussia 4,9763,092
KljuciRussia 5,7623,581
KolpasevRussia 5,7593,578
KorfRussia 5,2343,253
KostromaRussia 4,7932,979
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9842,476
KotlasRussia 4,6452,886
KrasnodarRussia 5,9613,704
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9293,685
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3993,355
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1443,818
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1671,968
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5253,433
KurganRussia 5,7123,549
KurskRussia 5,2003,231
KyraRussia 6,9894,343
KigaliRwanda 10,3766,448
KoldaSenegal 7,0254,365
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4934,656
KosiceSlovakia 4,9233,059
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8898,009
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9344,930
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2066,964
KadugliSudan 9,0265,609
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3425,184
KassalaSudan 8,8465,497
KhartoumSudan 8,6735,390
KostiSudan 8,9285,548
KalmarSweden 4,0162,496
KaresuandoSweden 3,3042,053
KarlstadSweden 3,6652,277
KristianstadSweden 3,9812,474
KamishliSyria 6,8344,247
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8466,740
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1306,917
Khon KaenThailand 10,6116,594
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9566,808
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7696,692
KairouanTunisia 5,7073,546
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6164,111
KarsTurkey 6,5504,070
KastamonuTurkey 6,1213,804
KayseriTurkey 6,4484,007
KonyaTurkey 6,4093,983
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7314,804
KinlossUk 3,1241,941
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3713,338
KievUkraine 5,1253,185
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6333,500
KirovogradUkraine 5,3653,334
KlepininoUkraine 5,7173,553
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4373,378
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8242,998
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4503,386
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5142,183
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6692,280
Keene, NhUsa 2,7721,723
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1951,985
Kenton, OkUsa 4,1782,596
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9363,067
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8092,367
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3122,680
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1122,555
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7302,318
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3982,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7512,331
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2452,638
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8052,364
KabompoZambia 11,3187,033
KabweZambia 11,5867,199
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5827,197
KafirondaZambia 11,3827,073
KaomaZambia 11,4667,125
KasamaZambia 11,2667,001
KasempaZambia 11,3817,072
KawambwaZambia 11,1366,920
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -