Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1155,043
TiranaAlbania 5,5633,457
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7964,223
TebessaAlgeria 5,6473,509
TimimounAlgeria 5,9293,684
TindoufAlgeria 5,7473,571
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7923,599
TrelewArgentina 12,3147,652
TucumanArgentina 10,4946,521
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5409,036
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5399,035
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3978,325
TibooburraAustralia 15,4479,599
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2308,843
TshaneBotswana 12,2847,634
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9985,592
TarauacaBrazil 8,4365,242
TauaBrazil 8,3835,209
TefeBrazil 7,8844,899
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6686,008
TeresinaBrazil 8,2435,122
TiriosBrazil 7,2874,528
TorresBrazil 10,8356,733
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7424,811
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8716,134
TriunfoBrazil 8,6275,361
TucuruiBrazil 8,0004,971
TuriacuBrazil 7,8334,867
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,215755
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5752,222
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2862,042
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4651,532
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4361,514
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1761,352
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5691,597
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3301,448
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8141,749
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8141,749
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7271,695
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0521,275
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3291,447
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8447,360
TaiyuanChina 8,3195,169
TaoyuanChina 9,7126,035
TengchongChina 9,6085,970
T√łnderDenmark 3,8622,400
TylstrupDenmark 3,7172,310
TystofteDenmark 3,9352,445
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4903,411
TahrirEgypt 7,0674,391
TantaEgypt 7,0654,390
TallinEstonia 4,0912,542
TartuEstonia 4,2562,645
TampereFinland 3,8862,415
TurkuFinland 3,9122,431
ToulonFrance 4,8112,990
ToulouseFrance 4,5692,839
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1246,912
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2177,592
TchibanGabon 9,6636,005
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5024,041
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2262,626
TamaleGhana 7,9134,917
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7733,587
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0413,754
TimehriGuyana 6,8004,225
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1863,844
TelaHonduras 6,0103,734
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0076,840
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0076,840
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4168,337
TabrizIran 6,9144,296
TeheranIran 7,3354,558
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1004,412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5413,443
TarvisioItaly 4,8142,991
TermoliItaly 5,2993,293
TorinoItaly 4,7062,924
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6862,912
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5883,473
TrevicoItaly 5,4013,356
TrevisoItaly 4,8353,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8983,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7002,920
TabouIvory Coast 8,1875,088
TadotsuJapan 8,5985,343
TakadaJapan 8,2335,116
TakamatsuJapan 8,5915,338
TakayamaJapan 8,3505,189
TanegashimaJapan 9,0205,605
TatenoJapan 8,3225,171
TateyamaJapan 8,4435,247
TokushimaJapan 8,6135,352
TokyoJapan 8,3685,200
TomakomaiJapan 7,5824,712
TottoriJapan 8,4605,257
ToyamaJapan 8,2905,151
ToyookaJapan 8,4485,250
TsuJapan 8,5165,292
TsurugaJapan 8,4205,232
TsuyamaJapan 8,5095,287
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2663,893
TripoliLebanon 6,8884,281
TobrukLibya 6,6674,143
TripoliLibya 6,1323,811
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3002,672
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8427,980
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4448,354
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1428,167
ThyoloMalawi 12,0467,485
TawauMalaysia 12,0307,476
TessalitMali 6,8764,273
TimbuktuMali 7,0684,392
TombMali 7,0744,396
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5594,076
TacubayaMexico 5,9023,667
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,5643,458
TarialanMongolia 6,9404,312
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9994,349
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1694,455
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5334,681
TangierMorocco 5,0273,124
TarfayaMorocco 5,5303,437
TazaMorocco 5,2553,266
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0686,257
TaungooMyanmar 10,2676,380
ThandweMyanmar 10,2866,392
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9038,640
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,17710,052
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4629,608
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1969,443
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1009,384
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9339,901
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7329,776
TahouaNiger 7,5954,720
TillaberyNiger 7,5114,668
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4235,234
TromsoNorway 3,1071,931
TrondheimNorway 3,2482,018
ThumraitOman 9,3005,779
TacnaPeru 9,5325,923
TarapotoPeru 8,2935,153
TrujilloPeru 8,4975,280
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2296,978
TorunPoland 4,4202,746
TimisoaraRomania 5,1983,230
TambovRussia 5,2803,281
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1194,424
TaraRussia 5,7583,578
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9783,093
TermezRussia 7,6624,761
TernejRussia 7,3854,589
TobolskRussia 5,5003,418
TomskRussia 5,9843,719
Tot’MaRussia 4,6462,887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7602,958
TuapseRussia 6,0503,759
TuraRussia 5,3043,296
TurukhanskRussia 5,0243,122
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3955,217
TortosaSpain 4,7982,982
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1076,902
TokerSudan 8,5965,341
TartousSyria 6,8484,255
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7126,035
TaboraTanzania 10,8116,718
TakThailand 10,5266,541
TrangThailand 11,5667,187
TabligboTogo 8,3015,159
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4017,706
TunisTunisia 5,5983,479
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9424,314
TireeUk 3,0751,911
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4282,130
TernopilUkraine 5,0193,119
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2326,979
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1032,550
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7742,345
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1002,548
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3402,697
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5762,844
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6242,252
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8841,792
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Temple, TxUsa 4,6052,861
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5602,834
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2542,643
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1641,966
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3342,072
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1261,942
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1742,594
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7182,311
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9651,843
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,2132,618
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1731,972
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9543,079
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0252,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,1142,556
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7791,727
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2864,528
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7004,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -