Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9053,670
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7793,591
EsquelArgentina 12,2997,643
EzeizaArgentina 11,3907,078
East SaleAustralia 16,22610,083
Esperance (po)Australia 16,24910,098
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24910,098
EssendonAustralia 16,25310,100
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1826,327
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9466,802
EspinosaBrazil 9,3315,798
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4091,497
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0381,888
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0031,866
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0131,873
Edson, AbCanada 3,1381,950
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8891,174
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9711,846
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Eureka, NtCanada 1,522946
ErlianChina 7,6474,752
El CaranoColombia 6,9424,314
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,0842,538
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4563,390
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4383,379
El ArishEgypt 7,1514,444
El TorEgypt 7,4334,619
ErfurtGermany 4,2952,669
EssenGermany 4,0912,542
EsfahanIran 7,6744,769
EilatIsrael 7,3494,567
EsashiJapan 7,6844,775
EldoretKenya 10,3386,424
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0494,380
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2913,288
EeldeNetherlands 3,9242,438
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8109,825
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3403,939
EnuguNigeria 8,5585,318
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5666,566
EvoraPortugal 4,6652,899
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1384,436
EkimcanRussia 6,5314,058
Elat’MaRussia 5,0883,162
ElistaRussia 6,0143,737
ErbogacenRussia 5,6783,528
EssejRussia 4,8553,017
Ed DueimSudan 8,8285,486
El FasherSudan 8,5735,327
El GeneinaSudan 8,4655,260
El ObeidSudan 8,8265,485
El ShowakSudan 8,9315,550
En NahudSudan 8,7985,467
EdirneTurkey 5,8073,609
ErzincanTurkey 6,5044,042
ErzurumTurkey 6,5404,064
EskisehirTurkey 6,1513,822
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
EntebbeUganda 10,2676,380
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2632,028
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,3282,068
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8331,761
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1452,576
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5221,567
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,3502,081
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,8732,407
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8313,002
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3372,074
Elko, NvUsa 4,2862,663
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8022,363
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9301,820
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3972,733
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5711,598
Erie, PaUsa 2,9971,862
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7372,322
Eugene, OrUsa 4,2792,659
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9392,448
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,6352,880
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1681,968
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0492,516
Evansville, InUsa 3,5952,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -