Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6343,501
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0636,875
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8346,733
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2616,998
ViennaAustria 4,7662,962
VitebskBelarus 4,6622,897
VassourasBrazil 10,1386,300
VicosaBrazil 9,9676,194
VitoriaBrazil 9,9576,188
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3595,816
VarnaBulgaria 5,7133,550
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3071,433
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8082,366
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9591,839
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9191,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8682,404
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9072,428
ValdiviaChile 11,9627,433
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9397,419
VallenarChile 10,7466,677
ValparaisoChile 11,1966,957
VanguardiaColombia 7,0864,403
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9884,964
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,7492,330
VestervigDenmark 3,6852,290
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4533,388
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3963,353
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3433,320
VilsandiEstonia 4,0752,532
VaasaFinland 3,6872,291
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0151,252
VeravalIndia 9,4915,898
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1636,315
ValentiaIreland 3,3162,061
VeniceItaly 4,8563,018
VeronaItaly 4,8052,986
VicenzaItaly 4,8172,993
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1743,215
ViterboItaly 5,1343,190
VolterraItaly 4,9923,102
VientianeLaos 10,4446,490
VarenaLithuania 4,5422,823
VilniusLithuania 4,5292,814
VeracruzMexico 5,8433,631
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9462,452
VaernesNorway 3,2632,027
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3112,058
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4182,124
VillarricaParaguay 10,3916,457
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3983,354
VanavaraRussia 5,7523,574
VasileviciRussia 4,9243,060
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5762,843
VerhojanskRussia 4,9333,066
ViljujskRussia 5,4073,360
VitimRussia 5,8923,661
Vize IslandRussia 3,4782,162
VladivostokRussia 7,6404,748
VolgogradRussia 5,7873,596
VologdaRussia 4,6192,870
VoronezRussia 5,3193,306
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8682,403
VytegraRussia 4,3542,706
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6867,262
ValenciaSpain 4,8863,036
ValladolidSpain 4,4972,794
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2792,659
VisbySweden 4,0062,489
VanTurkey 6,7694,206
ValleyUk 3,4452,141
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1613,207
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,7812,971
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7332,320
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4982,174
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1132,556
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3812,101
Vevay, InUsa 3,4602,150
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,2892,665
Victoria, TxUsa 4,8303,001
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0661,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -