Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9374,932
BustAfghanistan 8,1845,086
BatnaAlgeria 5,5383,441
BecharAlgeria 5,5993,479
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3903,349
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7393,566
BiskraAlgeria 5,6063,484
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3143,923
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4638,988
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5619,049
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5709,054
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3468,915
ByrdAntarctica 16,76710,419
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8177,343
BarilocheArgentina 12,1017,520
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3647,062
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4099,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4849,001
BrestBelarus 4,7032,922
BrusselsBelgium 4,0352,507
Belize CityBelize 5,8283,622
BeninBenin 8,3615,195
BohiconBenin 8,2635,135
BermudaBermuda 3,9112,430
BageBrazil 11,0246,850
BambuiBrazil 9,8436,117
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0106,220
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5475,311
BarcelosBrazil 7,6194,735
BarraBrazil 8,8985,529
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2525,128
BarreirasBrazil 8,9895,586
BelémBrazil 7,7634,824
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8626,129
BelterraBrazil 7,8334,868
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6655,385
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7556,684
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1355,676
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3545,813
BrevesBrazil 7,7674,826
BurgasBulgaria 5,7633,581
BurundiBurundi 10,4806,513
BatouriCameroon 9,0475,622
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1741,351
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7212,312
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,490926
Banff, AbCanada 3,3062,055
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4771,539
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7561,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2732,034
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5251,569
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3822,102
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5331,574
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7901,734
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8481,770
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1761,974
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4722,158
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8371,141
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2295,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8065,472
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6337,850
BeijingChina 8,0655,012
BarranquillaColombia 6,3523,947
Benito SalasColombia 7,2344,495
BogotáColombia 7,0314,369
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6962,918
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6325,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8026,091
BaniDominican Republic 5,4983,417
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5113,424
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
BahariyaEgypt 7,2264,491
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2424,500
BiarritzFrance 4,4602,771
BordeauxFrance 4,3672,714
BrestFrance 3,8752,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6097,214
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6077,212
BitamGabon 9,1735,700
BanjulGambia 6,9094,293
BerlinGermany 4,2582,646
BrockenGermany 4,2072,615
BokeGuinea 7,2354,496
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1104,418
BudapestHungary 4,9443,072
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9583,081
BangaloreIndia 10,5406,550
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1516,308
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9406,177
BikanerIndia 8,8115,475
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6467,858
BabolsarIran 7,2734,520
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3855,210
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0874,404
Bandar LengehIran 8,4055,223
BirjandIran 7,8874,901
BushehrIran 8,0114,978
BaghdadIraq 7,3334,557
BasraIraq 7,7364,808
BelmulletIreland 3,1301,945
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3182,062
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4563,390
BergamoItaly 4,7292,939
BolognaItaly 4,9033,047
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7242,935
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,5703,461
BrindisiItaly 5,5523,450
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9814,959
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9264,925
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8304,244
BeirutLebanon 6,9404,312
BenghaziLibya 6,4914,034
BirzaiLithuania 4,3762,720
BitolaMacedonia 5,6553,514
BlantyreMalawi 11,9887,449
BvumbweMalawi 12,0167,467
BintuluMalaysia 12,1467,547
BamakoMali 7,3034,538
Bko-SMali 7,3164,546
BougounMali 7,4504,629
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8603,642
BaitagMongolia 7,2074,479
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8574,261
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0384,374
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3124,544
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4164,608
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3084,541
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1884,466
BulganMongolia 7,0364,372
BhamawMyanmar 9,6866,019
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,14410,032
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3799,557
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3483,944
BilmaNiger 7,5294,679
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7084,790
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8281,757
BergenNorway 3,2742,035
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2762,036
BjornoyaNorway 2,8241,755
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1171,937
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1651,967
BadinPakistan 9,0505,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6015,344
BalakotPakistan 8,1285,051
BarkhanPakistan 8,5145,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6184,113
BascoPhilippines 10,2206,351
BialystokPoland 4,5932,854
BejaPortugal 4,7212,933
BragancaPortugal 4,4002,734
BistritaRomania 5,1983,230
BucharestRomania 5,5123,425
BajkitRussia 5,5593,455
BarabinskRussia 5,9963,726
BarnaulRussia 6,2923,910
BerezovoRussia 4,8423,009
BiserRussia 5,2403,256
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8804,276
BogdarinRussia 6,4504,008
BogucanyRussia 5,9293,685
BomnakRussia 6,3813,965
BorRussia 5,5033,420
BorzjaRussia 6,9014,289
BratskRussia 6,1953,850
BelgradeSerbia 5,2583,268
BoSierra Leone 7,6574,758
BontheSierra Leone 7,6754,769
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8062,986
BerberaSomalia 9,7146,036
BusanSouth Korea 8,5515,314
BadajozSpain 4,6782,907
BarcelonaSpain 4,8202,995
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4772,782
BabanusaSudan 8,9125,538
BaselSwitzerland 4,4662,775
BernSwitzerland 4,5202,809
BangkokThailand 10,8916,768
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8706,755
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4846,515
BizerteTunisia 5,5393,442
BalikesirTurkey 6,0623,767
BursaTurkey 6,0523,761
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4834,650
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1871,980
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2552,023
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2542,022
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6302,256
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7752,346
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8442,389
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9493,075
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6192,870
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2512,020
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2992,050
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2992,050
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0892,541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4992,796
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7482,329
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4802,163
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8721,785
Beeville, TxUsa 4,9023,046
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3032,053
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8172,993
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3042,675
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6621,654
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4612,151
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4852,166
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9441,829
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,5142,184
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9091,808
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0562,520
Bishop, CaUsa 4,7302,939
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1211,939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5272,192
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9652,464
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8082,366
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2942,669
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0271,881
Boerne, TxUsa 4,7852,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0382,510
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9832,475
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0311,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8321,760
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9041,805
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6692,280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5872,229
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6752,905
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9861,856
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0272,502
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6492,268
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8321,760
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1621,965
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,3032,674
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1563,204
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6452,265
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9543,078
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3322,071
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1921,984
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8761,787
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4722,779
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5632,214
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4042,115
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6241,630
Burns, OregonUsa 4,1542,582
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5624,699
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3853,968
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4043,979
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1607,556
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1737,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -