Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6364,123
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9004,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6874,155
YaoundeCameroon 8,9945,589
YokoCameroon 8,8525,501
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6391,640
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3731,475
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7621,716
YanjiChina 7,6884,777
YichangChina 9,0845,645
YinchuanChina 8,1985,094
YiningChina 7,2764,522
YariguiesColombia 6,7724,208
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3503,324
YazdIran 7,8274,864
YakushimaJapan 9,0605,630
YamagataJapan 8,0775,019
YamaguchiJapan 8,6355,366
YokkaichiJapan 8,4925,277
YokohamaJapan 8,3965,218
YonagoJapan 8,4755,267
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7696,071
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2737,005
YeMyanmar 10,6906,643
YolaNigeria 8,4775,268
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6015,345
YurimaguasPeru 8,2225,109
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4583,391
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0904,406
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1964,471
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9362,446
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6102,244
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6802,287
York, PaUsa 3,1671,968
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0941,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,0513,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -