Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6834,774
ShkoderAlbania 5,4783,404
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4513,388
SaltaArgentina 10,2746,384
San AntonioArgentina 12,0457,485
San LuisArgentina 11,2116,967
San RafaelArgentina 11,3627,060
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5767,193
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5976,585
SarmientoArgentina 12,5867,821
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6659,734
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6559,728
SalzburgAustria 4,6692,901
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6274,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7364,186
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7052,302
SaveBenin 8,1905,089
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4875,895
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2643,271
SalvadorBrazil 9,1875,709
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8456,739
SantaremBrazil 7,8114,854
SantosBrazil 10,2746,384
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0446,242
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3005,158
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7186,660
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6936,645
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0876,268
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9394,933
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7886,082
São PauloBrazil 10,2226,352
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9896,207
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5345,303
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8785,517
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0275,609
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8076,094
SobralBrazil 8,1325,053
SoureBrazil 7,6814,773
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8715,513
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2717,004
SurubimBrazil 8,6725,389
SadovoBulgaria 5,6963,540
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6853,533
SofiaBulgaria 5,5833,469
SiemreapCambodia 10,9646,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6341,637
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2672,030
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4741,537
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 733455
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2371,390
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8521,772
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6261,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,425885
Scott, SkCanada 2,9221,816
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9311,200
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5471,583
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5001,553
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8501,771
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4791,541
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9221,816
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4872,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1341,326
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3461,458
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0611,902
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0661,905
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3861,483
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3553,328
SalCape Verde 6,3503,946
SantiagoChile 11,2506,991
SewellChile 11,3137,030
ShanghaiChina 9,0255,608
ShantouChina 9,9036,154
ShenyangChina 7,8494,878
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2503,884
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3193,927
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5804,089
SibenikCroatia 5,1713,214
SplitCroatia 5,2153,241
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0712,530
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7672,341
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3833,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4783,404
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4063,359
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3763,341
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3893,349
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4743,402
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3873,348
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4453,383
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4713,400
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3913,350
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3693,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3703,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4773,404
San GabrielEcuador 7,5214,674
SalloumEgypt 6,7514,195
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9984,348
SohagEgypt 7,5214,673
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4014,599
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2643,892
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2688,245
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5122,182
StrasbourgFrance 4,3762,719
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1364,434
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9394,312
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2163,862
SchleswigGermany 3,9252,439
StuttgartGermany 4,4212,747
SamosGreece 6,2103,859
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9863,720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3143,924
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 563350
SiguiriGuinea 7,3864,590
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1383,814
SzegedHungary 5,1063,173
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8693,026
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8201,131
SagarIndia 9,3935,837
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1975,094
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5567,802
SemnanIran 7,4164,608
ShahroudIran 7,3814,586
ShirazIran 8,0154,980
ShannonIreland 3,3062,055
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8232,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3673,335
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6503,511
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8903,039
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1513,201
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6153,489
SigonellaItaly 5,7413,567
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1795,082
SagaJapan 8,7445,434
SaigoJapan 8,3905,214
SakaiJapan 8,4645,260
SakataJapan 8,0124,979
SapporoJapan 7,5374,683
SaseboJapan 8,7605,444
SendaiJapan 8,0695,014
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7795,455
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6635,383
ShinjoJapan 8,0234,985
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6675,386
ShirakawaJapan 8,2035,097
ShizuokaJapan 8,4655,260
SumotoJapan 8,5795,331
SuttsuJapan 7,5814,711
SuwaJapan 8,3515,189
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3187,033
SavannakhetLaos 10,6186,598
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3452,700
SiluteLithuania 4,3252,688
SkopjeMacedonia 5,5783,466
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4807,755
SalimaMalawi 11,7747,316
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8487,363
SibuMalaysia 12,2397,605
SanMali 7,3524,569
SegouMali 7,2944,533
SikassoMali 7,5264,676
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0788,127
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1393,815
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4094,604
SainshandMongolia 7,5024,662
SafiMorocco 5,2363,254
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4933,413
SittweMyanmar 10,0806,264
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4052,116
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5781,602
SaiqOman 8,8625,507
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,3705,822
SurOman 8,9805,580
SialkotPakistan 8,3595,195
SibbiPakistan 8,4985,281
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4906,518
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2665,758
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3867,075
SandomierzPoland 4,7562,956
SniezkaPoland 4,5132,804
SuwalkiPoland 4,4922,791
SzczecinPoland 4,2292,628
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7762,968
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1612,585
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4623,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3768,312
Satu MareRomania 5,0723,152
SibiuRomania 5,3113,300
SulinaRomania 5,5963,477
SadrinskRussia 5,6073,484
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2422,636
SalekhardRussia 4,6152,868
SaratovRussia 5,5563,453
SejmcanRussia 5,2233,245
SelagoncyRussia 5,1383,193
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9434,314
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4864,030
SmolenskRussia 4,7742,966
SociRussia 6,1263,807
SortovalaRussia 4,1042,551
SuntarRussia 5,5943,476
SurgutRussia 5,2863,285
SverdlovskRussia 5,4543,389
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7182,932
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5053,421
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1535,688
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6947,267
SingaporeSingapore 12,2947,640
SliacSlovakia 4,8433,009
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2935,153
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0274,988
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5322,816
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4532,767
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3622,710
SevilleSpain 4,8613,021
SennarSudan 8,9285,548
ShambatSudan 8,6665,385
ShendiSudan 8,5975,343
StenseleSweden 3,3712,095
StockholmSweden 3,8532,394
StorlienSweden 3,3182,062
SundsvallSweden 3,5742,221
SantisSwitzerland 4,5672,838
SongeaTanzania 11,5027,148
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5466,553
SongkhlaThailand 11,6157,218
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8036,713
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3817,073
SurinThailand 10,7936,707
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8684,889
SokodeTogo 8,0394,995
SfaxTunisia 5,8253,620
SousseTunisia 5,7153,551
SamsunTurkey 6,2253,868
SiirtTurkey 6,7734,209
SivasTurkey 6,4053,980
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5664,701
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6612,275
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9641,842
SarataUkraine 5,5083,423
SarnyUkraine 4,8933,040
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8093,610
SumyUkraine 5,2333,252
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5535,315
SaltoUruguay 11,0166,846
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7452,949
Safford, AzUsa 4,8403,008
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6161,626
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5632,835
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5962,235
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Salem, InUsa 3,4562,147
Salem, OrUsa 4,1952,607
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1372,571
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6762,906
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8042,985
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1433,196
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8703,026
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4623,394
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0713,151
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8251,755
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1303,188
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0593,144
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8002,361
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6221,629
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0972,546
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0062,489
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7082,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4562,147
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9162,434
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9292,442
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9382,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7752,346
Selma, AlUsa 4,2302,629
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0031,866
Seymour, InUsa 3,4562,147
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5392,199
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,5512,207
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,3592,709
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4012,113
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2932,046
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1761,974
Southport, NcUsa 3,8392,386
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6412,262
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3462,079
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5372,198
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7122,306
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9081,807
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4602,150
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8422,387
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9073,050
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,0061,868
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5962,234
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7821,729
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0151,874
State College, PaUsa 3,0941,923
State University, MsUsa 4,1712,592
State University, NmUsa 4,8323,003
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4032,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9662,465
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,5112,182
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7952,980
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3382,074
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9061,806
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0942,544
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9822,475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9672,465
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6452,265
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8131,748
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4044,601
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6694,144
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6374,124
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0014,351
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7073,546
SocotraYemen 9,8236,104
SenangaZambia 11,5357,168
SerenjeZambia 11,5357,168
SeshekeZambia 11,7187,282
SolweziZambia 11,2657,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -