Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8394,871
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9343,688
HuamboAngola 10,8846,763
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,70110,378
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,71310,385
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8832,413
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4302,131
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5451,581
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5191,565
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8741,786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,592989
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0591,901
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5391,578
Hope, BcCanada 3,7212,312
HaikouChina 10,2696,381
HailarChina 7,0264,366
HamiChina 7,5964,721
HetanChina 7,9844,961
HavanaCuba 5,1193,181
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4393,380
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4533,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4563,390
HelwanEgypt 7,1724,457
HurguadaEgypt 7,5434,687
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6671,657
HelsinkiFinland 4,0262,502
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0252,501
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3297,040
HamburgGermany 4,0212,499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0202,498
HannoverGermany 4,1102,554
HelgolandGermany 3,8862,415
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5862,850
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3733,960
HolsteinsborgGreenland 440273
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0414,997
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9954,968
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1751,352
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0796,263
HaifaIsrael 7,0214,363
HaboroJapan 7,3894,592
HachijojimaJapan 8,6495,375
HachinoheJapan 7,8114,854
HagiJapan 8,6075,349
HakodateJapan 7,6814,773
HamadaJapan 8,5475,311
HamamatsuJapan 8,4985,281
HikoneJapan 8,4595,257
HimejiJapan 8,5275,299
HiradoJapan 8,7395,431
HirooJapan 7,5904,717
HiroshimaJapan 8,5985,343
HitaJapan 8,7335,427
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8565,503
HunLibya 6,6024,103
HomboriMali 7,2694,517
HomalinMyanmar 9,5895,959
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5216,538
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7019,757
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8499,849
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,23010,086
HororataNew Zealand 15,8379,841
HyderabadPakistan 8,9575,566
HuanucoPeru 8,6645,384
HelPoland 4,2892,665
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0124,357
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2223,245
HatangaRussia 4,4692,777
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4152,744
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3906,456
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8234,861
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8773,031
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7937,950
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2495,126
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8604,884
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3727,066
HalaibSudan 8,1645,073
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8295,486
HudeibaSudan 8,5295,300
HaparandaSweden 3,5502,206
HarnosandSweden 3,5842,227
HamaSyria 6,8584,262
HassakahSyria 6,8724,270
Hua HinThailand 11,0116,842
HakkariTurkey 6,8754,272
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5832,227
HersonUkraine 5,5603,455
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0803,156
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,7672,962
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6621,654
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6382,261
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1421,952
Hart, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8971,800
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4082,118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1242,562
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5742,221
Hays, KsUsa 3,8362,383
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7932,979
Hebron, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Helena, MtUsa 3,5782,223
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8571,775
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6202,250
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8002,361
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2212,623
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0012,487
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,2082,615
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2302,007
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1381,950
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5322,195
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1121,934
Holly, CoUsa 4,0412,511
Homer, AkUsa 4,0462,514
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3422,076
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7202,312
Horton, KsUsa 3,6542,271
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5742,221
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4362,135
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8531,773
Houma, LaUsa 4,5792,846
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6652,899
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4462,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9402,448
Huron, SdUsa 3,2642,028
HanoiVietnam 10,1306,295
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2697,003
HarareZimbabwe 12,0527,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -