Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4434,004
In SalahAlgeria 6,2253,868
InnsbruckAustria 4,6502,889
IbiriteBrazil 9,8706,133
IguatuBrazil 8,4435,247
IlheusBrazil 9,3735,824
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2265,112
IndaialBrazil 10,5716,569
IpameriBrazil 9,5665,944
IraiBrazil 10,5696,568
IreceBrazil 8,9425,556
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1025,656
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8694,890
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0084,976
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6485,995
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0316,233
ItapevaBrazil 10,2486,368
ItirucuBrazil 9,2005,717
ItuacuBrazil 9,2275,734
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0246,229
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2891,423
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,234767
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Iqaluit, NtCanada 474295
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,7241,071
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8096,095
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1916,954
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7958,573
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3353,316
IzobambaEcuador 7,6374,746
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1354,434
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2643,892
IoanninaGreece 5,7643,582
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 553344
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6631,033
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4435,868
IranshahrIran 8,5295,300
IstranaItaly 4,8293,001
IidaJapan 8,4125,227
IizukaJapan 8,6985,405
IrakoJapan 8,5205,294
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7696,071
IrozakiJapan 8,5005,282
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7786,076
IshinomakiJapan 8,0444,999
IwamizawaJapan 7,5144,669
IzuharaJapan 8,6495,375
IrbidJordan 7,0824,401
IfraneMorocco 5,2793,280
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,25910,103
IlorinNigeria 8,2295,113
InchonNorth Korea 8,3055,161
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5441,581
IslamabadPakistan 8,2045,098
IquitosPeru 7,9664,950
IloiloPhilippines 11,2997,022
IasiRomania 5,3193,306
IcaRussia 5,9443,694
IlirnejRussia 4,5002,796
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5704,083
IrkutskRussia 6,6574,137
Ivdel’Russia 5,0633,146
IbizaSpain 5,0243,122
IspartaTurkey 6,3513,947
IstanbulTurkey 5,9763,714
IzmirTurkey 6,1483,820
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0233,121
IzmailUkraine 5,5393,442
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7372,322
Independence, KsUsa 3,9452,451
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3842,103
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4682,155
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6821,667
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4532,767
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2882,043
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7721,722
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8921,797
IsokaZambia 11,3197,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -