Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1035,035
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0905,027
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7623,581
General PicoArgentina 11,4797,133
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1886,952
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2475,746
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0829,993
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7079,761
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2179,456
GrazAustria 4,8463,011
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6534,134
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7044,166
GomelBelarus 4,9523,077
GrodnoBelarus 4,5822,847
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7715,451
GoianiaBrazil 9,4385,865
GoiasBrazil 9,3465,808
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7716,072
GrajauBrazil 8,2695,139
GuairaBrazil 10,2186,350
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2205,108
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5775,951
GarouaCameroon 8,5065,285
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1311,324
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Golden, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Goose, NfCanada 1,591989
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6421,642
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1061,930
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5091,559
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2441,394
GanzhouChina 9,6295,983
GuangzhouChina 9,9216,165
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3483,323
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8514,879
GonderEthiopia 9,1905,711
GourdonFrance 4,4632,773
GrenobleFrance 4,6082,864
GeisenheimGermany 4,2592,647
GorlitzGermany 4,4422,760
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0083,112
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1943,849
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7674,205
GoaIndia 10,1696,319
GuwahatiIndia 9,4045,844
GelaItaly 5,7433,569
GenoaItaly 4,8112,989
GhediItaly 4,7772,968
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4993,417
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3513,325
GrossetoItaly 5,0623,146
GrottaglieItaly 5,5423,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1393,193
GuidoniaItaly 5,2043,234
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0605,009
GifuJapan 8,4395,244
GaoMali 7,2384,498
GuamMariana Islands 10,7166,659
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8913,661
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7943,600
GuaymasMexico 5,3943,352
GaluutMongolia 7,2414,500
GemertNetherlands 4,0242,501
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9709,303
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5709,676
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2819,496
GayaNiger 7,8314,867
GardermoenNorway 3,5162,185
GeiloNorway 3,3792,100
GdanskPoland 4,3002,672
GalatiRomania 5,4973,416
Gor’KijRussia 5,0333,128
GorznyjRussia 6,3713,959
GridinoRussia 3,8792,410
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1896,332
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7328,533
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7902,977
GijonSpain 4,2792,659
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8415,494
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9525,563
GoteborgSweden 3,7552,333
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7452,327
GothenburgSweden 3,7552,334
GunnarnSweden 3,3942,109
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5242,812
GabesTunisia 5,8823,655
GafsaTunisia 5,7753,589
GiresunTurkey 6,3403,940
GoztepeTurkey 5,9853,719
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1584,448
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2514,506
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2312,008
GajvoronUkraine 5,2923,289
GeniceskUkraine 5,6903,536
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1462,577
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,8072,366
Galva, IlUsa 3,3332,071
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7202,933
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2101,995
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3502,082
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7941,736
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3182,683
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6872,291
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8912,418
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8641,780
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5692,839
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6132,245
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1672,589
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0311,883
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4712,778
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9582,460
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4702,156
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9311,821
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3492,081
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1462,577
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6422,263
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6692,280
Greenville, MsUsa 4,2222,624
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3252,066
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1101,933
Greenville, TxUsa 4,3532,705
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8152,370
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8902,417
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5052,178
Groton, CtUsa 2,9931,860
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6192,249
GuanareVenezuela 6,5224,053
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7264,180
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3343,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -