Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0014,972
ChlefAlgeria 5,2813,282
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4983,417
CeresArgentina 10,8346,732
ChamicalArgentina 10,8886,766
ChepesArgentina 10,9966,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6047,833
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0016,836
CórdobaArgentina 10,9926,831
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0016,836
CorrientesArgentina 10,5706,568
CairnsAustralia 14,0008,699
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8709,862
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
CedunaAustralia 15,9179,891
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0139,329
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5329,031
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5669,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2239,460
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8049,821
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8206,102
CharnocksBarbados 6,0653,769
CotonouBenin 8,3615,195
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0046,217
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2256,354
CabroboBrazil 8,6785,393
CaceresBrazil 9,3085,784
CaetiteBrazil 9,2335,737
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6025,345
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8136,098
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2286,356
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1506,307
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4935,278
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4705,885
CaparaoBrazil 9,9566,187
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6586,002
CaratingaBrazil 9,8736,135
CaravelasBrazil 9,6916,022
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2275,734
CarolinaBrazil 8,4265,236
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3296,419
CataguasesBrazil 10,0406,239
CatalaoBrazil 9,6205,978
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9356,174
CaxiasBrazil 8,2105,102
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8046,714
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4405,245
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0526,246
ChapecoBrazil 10,5666,566
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8865,522
CipoBrazil 8,9755,577
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5065,286
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7706,071
CordeiroBrazil 10,1166,286
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1385,678
CorumbaBrazil 9,6455,994
CoximBrazil 9,5955,963
CrateusBrazil 8,2875,150
CuiabaBrazil 9,2605,754
CuritibaBrazil 10,4066,467
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2492,019
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6751,041
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14389
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 164102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 769478
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3581,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,579981
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0681,285
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1791,354
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3691,472
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3631,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8022,362
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2861,420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,317818
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7251,072
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,555966
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7811,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2441,394
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 378235
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8051,743
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3311,449
Comox, BcCanada 3,8342,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0281,260
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 959596
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0571,899
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4572,148
ChicoChile 12,7077,896
ChillanChile 11,5997,208
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6267,224
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5706,569
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6047,832
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4157,093
ChangchunChina 7,6044,725
ChangduChina 8,9265,547
ChangshaChina 9,3615,817
ChengduChina 9,0445,620
ChongqingChina 9,1955,714
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6604,139
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9863,098
CamagueyCuba 5,2253,247
CasablancaCuba 5,0983,168
ChebCzech Republic 4,4362,757
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9472,452
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3443,321
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4303,374
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4043,358
CanarEcuador 7,8834,899
CairoEgypt 7,1504,443
CaenFrance 3,9772,471
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2822,661
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0264,366
CocobeachGabon 9,2075,721
CologneGermany 4,1302,566
ChiosGreece 6,1133,799
CorfuGreece 5,7353,564
ConakryGuinea 7,4214,612
CatacamasHonduras 6,0683,771
CholutecaHonduras 6,2653,893
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6026,588
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5005,903
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5005,903
ChahbaharIran 8,7285,424
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2161,999
ClonesIreland 3,2512,020
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1991,988
CorkIreland 3,3942,109
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3982,112
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3143,302
CameriItaly 4,6992,920
CampobassoItaly 5,3273,310
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2753,278
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3473,322
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2403,256
Cape MeleItaly 4,8252,999
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5013,419
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7413,567
CerviaItaly 4,9743,091
CiampinoItaly 5,2163,241
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9103,051
Cisa PassItaly 4,8513,015
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1633,208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7492,951
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8203,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6763,527
ChibaJapan 8,3725,202
ChichibuJapan 8,3445,185
ChichijimaJapan 9,2735,762
ChoshiJapan 8,3465,186
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9184,299
ChilekaMalawi 11,9887,449
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7577,306
ChitipaMalawi 11,3037,024
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1473,199
ComitanMexico 6,0543,762
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2136,968
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1584,448
ChoirMongolia 7,3234,550
CasablancaMorocco 5,1703,213
ChindeMozambique 12,3477,672
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7496,680
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2699,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0899,998
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8079,822
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5739,677
CondegaNicaragua 6,2453,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2867,013
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7455,435
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2515,127
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4355,242
ChhorPakistan 8,9815,581
ChitralPakistan 7,9334,930
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3776,448
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1296,294
CajamarcaPeru 8,3845,210
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2745,142
ChiclayoPeru 8,3615,196
ChimbotePeru 8,6065,348
CuzcoPeru 9,0395,617
CzestochowaPoland 4,6412,884
CoimbraPortugal 4,4852,787
CalafatRomania 5,4373,378
CeahlauRomania 5,2663,272
ClujRomania 5,1963,229
ConstantaRomania 5,6433,506
CraiovaRomania 5,4433,382
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8452,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5392,821
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2452,638
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0762,533
Cape UelenRussia 4,0722,530
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1024,413
CaraRussia 6,1773,839
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9933,103
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2662,651
ChitaRussia 6,7194,175
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7124,171
CokurdahRussia 4,4702,778
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1683,833
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1578,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8264,863
CaceresSpain 4,6412,884
CadizSpain 4,9313,064
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7892,976
CordobaSpain 4,8623,022
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2556,994
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6766,634
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0316,855
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3156,410
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1946,334
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9366,796
ChumphonThailand 11,2316,979
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9503,697
CorumTurkey 6,2463,882
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3684,579
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6014,724
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6542,271
CernovcyUkraine 5,1383,193
ChernigovUkraine 5,0503,138
CarrascoUruguay 11,4027,085
ColoniaUruguay 11,3527,054
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5423,444
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7482,329
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2622,027
Camden, ScUsa 3,8902,417
Canton, NyUsa 2,5901,610
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3612,089
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6662,278
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3111,436
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5262,191
Casper, WyUsa 3,7122,307
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0012,486
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1841,979
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6362,260
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2312,008
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9962,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9932,481
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4272,129
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7562,334
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3952,109
Chaska, MnUsa 3,0671,906
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8632,400
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5631,593
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6681,658
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7942,357
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9392,448
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,8252,377
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2051,992
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1881,981
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6222,872
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1501,958
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7472,328
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4192,124
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4052,116
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3212,064
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4992,175
Clark, SdUsa 3,1951,985
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1162,558
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6932,295
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2392,634
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1031,928
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,008
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1121,934
College Park, MdUsa 3,2772,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0552,520
Columbia, MoUsa 3,6412,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8972,422
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4252,129
Columbus, InUsa 3,4562,147
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9142,432
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2772,036
Conception, MoUsa 3,6022,239
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,7342,320
Conway, ArUsa 4,0372,509
Conway, ScUsa 3,8552,396
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8091,746
Corning, ArUsa 3,9042,426
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6731,661
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,9603,083
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,4732,780
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8711,784
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2392,634
Covington, LaUsa 4,4102,741
Covington, TnUsa 3,8772,409
Crete, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4902,169
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8554,260
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8554,260
CaracasVenezuela 6,3463,944
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6034,103
CoroVenezuela 6,2553,887
ChipataZambia 11,6687,251
ChomaZambia 11,7707,314
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -