Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1957,578
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0086,840
ParanaArgentina 11,0476,865
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8256,727
PehuajoArgentina 11,4997,146
PergaminoArgentina 11,2817,010
PigeArgentina 11,6917,265
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0316,855
PosadasArgentina 10,5736,570
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4936,521
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1716,941
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4557,118
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,977
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7689,177
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0632,525
ParakouBenin 8,0595,008
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8305,487
ParacatuBrazil 9,5255,919
ParanaBrazil 8,9985,591
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4256,478
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7566,062
ParintinsBrazil 7,8224,861
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0394,996
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6936,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6826,017
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6055,347
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7955,466
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4685,883
PeixeBrazil 8,9355,552
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7545,440
PicosBrazil 8,4825,271
PiraiBrazil 10,1606,314
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3505,811
PompeuBrazil 9,7696,071
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0386,237
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7554,819
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4806,513
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8986,772
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7875,460
PosseBrazil 9,1875,709
PlevenBulgaria 5,5613,456
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6873,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1746,943
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9591,839
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,077670
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7301,696
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2931,425
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8532,394
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7271,695
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7161,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3762,098
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6692,280
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7621,716
ParronChile 11,3357,044
Puerto AysenChile 12,5807,818
Puerto MonttChile 12,1427,545
Punta ArenasChile 13,4168,337
PingbianChina 9,0215,606
PeralesColombia 7,0704,393
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8304,244
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5894,095
PragueCzech Republic 4,5102,803
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5343,439
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3973,354
PoloDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3353,315
PichilingueEcuador 7,7294,803
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7354,807
PuyoEcuador 7,7564,820
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0664,391
ParisFrance 4,1282,565
PerpignanFrance 4,7162,931
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,78410,430
Port-GentilGabon 9,3485,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8694,890
PotsdamGermany 4,2562,645
PatrasGreece 5,9433,693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,014630
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,300808
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7053,545
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4993,417
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9953,725
PecsHungary 5,0533,140
PambanIndia 10,9816,823
PuneIndia 9,8426,116
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5097,773
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4887,760
PadovaItaly 4,8453,011
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7392,945
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6043,482
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5883,472
PantelleriaItaly 5,6743,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8373,006
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2883,286
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0903,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2233,246
PiacenzaItaly 4,8022,984
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9453,073
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9543,078
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3183,305
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4643,395
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2253,247
PrizziItaly 5,6473,509
PakseLaos 10,7856,702
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8197,344
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3748,311
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4148,336
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0956,895
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4413,381
PatheinMyanmar 10,4796,512
PutaoMyanmar 9,3505,810
PyiMyanmar 10,2626,377
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8238,590
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3749,554
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9809,309
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1183,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7035,408
PohangNorth Korea 8,4465,248
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1385,057
PadidanPakistan 8,7925,464
PanjgurPakistan 8,6605,382
ParachinarPakistan 8,0995,033
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8215,481
PeshawarPakistan 8,1255,049
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1588,176
PilarParaguay 10,5096,530
PiscoPeru 9,0935,650
PiuraPeru 8,1965,093
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9225,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4197,096
PoznanPoland 4,4052,738
PrzemyslPoland 4,8803,033
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4992,796
PortalegrePortugal 4,6152,868
Porto Portugal 4,3872,726
PavelecRussia 5,1153,179
PecoraRussia 4,5482,826
PermRussia 5,2263,248
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1493,821
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2122,618
PjatigorskRussia 6,1973,851
PoronajskRussia 6,8394,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8263,620
Providenja BayRussia 4,3252,688
PskovRussia 4,3622,711
PodorSenegal 6,6304,120
PopradSlovakia 4,8483,013
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4418,353
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7217,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0153,116
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1316,917
Port SudanSudan 8,4575,255
ParamariboSuriname 6,8904,282
PiteňSweden 3,5002,175
PalmyraSyria 6,9754,335
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6327,228
PhetchabunThailand 10,5976,585
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5486,555
PhraeThailand 10,3996,462
PhuketThailand 11,5107,152
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4807,134
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8646,751
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0916,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3323,935
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7162,309
PoltavaUkraine 5,3493,324
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1746,943
PradoUruguay 11,4047,087
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4257,100
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5062,178
Pana, IlUsa 3,4932,171
Paoli, InUsa 3,4562,147
Paris, IlUsa 3,4002,113
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9041,805
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4432,761
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8232,376
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2222,623
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9902,479
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9482,453
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3982,733
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Perry, OkUsa 4,0802,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1541,960
Philo, OhUsa 3,2582,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,8723,028
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3412,076
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1192,560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2372,011
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1671,968
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0151,874
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8801,790
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,9042,426
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9542,457
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0372,509
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9092,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,6292,877
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0281,882
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9092,429
Portage, WiUsa 3,0081,869
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6841,668
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1142,556
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1691,969
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1712,592
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6352,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3712,095
Princeton, InUsa 3,6122,244
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9061,806
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,1012,548
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8934,283
PetaukeZambia 11,6857,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -