Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9164,919
NeuquenArgentina 11,8467,361
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4547,118
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1928,819
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7909,812
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0619,980
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8162,993
NatitingouBenin 7,9104,915
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1416,302
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7175,417
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7745,453
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,226762
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9331,201
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6391,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6931,674
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8621,779
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5211,566
N’DjamenaChad 8,2885,150
NanchangChina 9,3255,795
NanjingChina 8,9455,559
NanningChina 9,9676,194
NicosiaCyprus 6,7194,175
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0002,486
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3733,339
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4833,407
NegeleEthiopia 10,0206,227
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0308,097
NandiFiji 13,0308,097
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8092,367
NancyFrance 4,3042,675
NantesFrance 4,1132,556
NiceFrance 4,8142,991
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1712,592
NurembergGermany 4,4342,756
NurnbergGermany 4,4322,754
NaxosGreece 6,2073,857
NanortalikGreenland 1,219757
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,126699
NordGreenland 1,9781,229
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 662411
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8044,849
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6986,026
New DelhiIndia 8,8455,497
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3773,341
NaganoJapan 8,2825,146
NagasakiJapan 8,8075,473
NagoJapan 9,5025,905
NagoyaJapan 8,4625,259
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5485,933
NaraJapan 8,5285,299
NazeJapan 9,2925,774
NemuroJapan 7,4424,624
NiigataJapan 8,1335,054
NikkoJapan 8,2565,130
NobeokaJapan 8,8075,473
NairobiKenya 10,5876,579
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8446,117
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4364,621
NidaLithuania 4,3132,680
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3057,646
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0578,114
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5427,172
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6757,255
NaraMali 7,0674,392
NioroMali 6,9824,339
NemaMauritania 6,9174,299
NouakchottMauritania 6,4424,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9228,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2399,470
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5709,675
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4319,589
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4153,986
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9904,965
NiameyNiger 7,6144,732
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1421,952
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2322,008
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4831,543
NawabshahPakistan 8,8635,507
NokkundiPakistan 8,4235,234
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8146,099
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8846,764
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2162,620
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7964,223
NikolaevRussia 5,4983,417
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4424,003
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7633,581
NizneangarskRussia 6,2913,909
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3293,933
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8993,044
NovgorodRussia 4,4032,736
NovosibirskRussia 6,1103,797
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2707,004
No. 6Sudan 8,1475,062
NyalaSudan 8,7145,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5236,539
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6716,631
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4567,119
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3356,422
NarathiwatThailand 11,7127,278
NigdeTurkey 6,4934,035
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0424,376
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5393,442
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1561,961
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1561,961
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7652,339
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3872,726
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8842,414
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8721,785
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0771,912
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1101,933
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2031,991
New London, WiUsa 2,9591,839
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5182,807
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5262,812
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,1601,964
New YorkUsa 3,0151,874
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0511,896
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0401,889
Newark, NjUsa 3,0501,895
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7161,688
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9082,429
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,9762,471
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0782,534
Newport, TnUsa 3,7112,306
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0892,541
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4952,172
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4792,162
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,3892,727
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5302,194
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6772,285
Norton, KsUsa 3,7682,341
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1381,950
NdolaZambia 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -