Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8174,236
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5133,426
DavisAntarctica 18,44711,463
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1828,813
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7938,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6888,506
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5659,672
DhakaBangladesh 9,6586,002
D’UccleBelgium 4,0352,507
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6816,016
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1305,674
DouradosBrazil 10,0096,220
DoualaCameroon 8,9035,532
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9541,214
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6821,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1151,936
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3112,057
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0681,285
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 330205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1301,324
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5361,576
DuianChina 8,3695,200
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3663,335
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5235,918
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3603,331
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4953,414
DabaaEgypt 6,9364,310
DakhlaEgypt 7,5154,670
DijonFrance 4,3862,726
DresdenGermany 4,3972,732
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7781,105
DebrecenHungary 5,0503,138
DalatangiIceland 2,1871,359
DaltonganjIndia 9,4905,897
DarbhangaIndia 9,2965,777
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3035,781
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3035,781
DumkaIndia 9,5295,922
DwarkaIndia 9,2975,778
DezfulIran 7,5854,713
DublinIreland 3,3572,086
DecimomannuItaly 5,3003,293
DobbiacoItaly 4,7362,943
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0535,004
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1064,416
DagorettiKenya 10,5886,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4692,777
DedzaMalawi 11,8187,344
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6194,735
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9954,347
DaweiMyanmar 10,8216,724
De BiltNetherlands 3,9552,458
De KooyNetherlands 3,8662,402
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8612,399
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3439,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8239,832
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,13210,025
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4552,147
DalbandinPakistan 8,4675,261
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3405,183
DirPakistan 8,0034,973
DroshPakistan 7,9624,948
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7116,656
DohaQatar 8,4235,234
DorohoiRomania 5,1953,228
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1192,560
DudinkaRussia 4,6182,869
DzardzanRussia 4,8513,014
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2675,137
DakarSenegal 6,7434,190
DaruSierra Leone 7,6864,776
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2628,241
DamazinSudan 9,1415,681
DongolaSudan 8,2235,110
DamascusSyria 7,0214,363
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0204,363
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9694,330
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5624,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2636,999
DjerbaTunisia 5,9413,692
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7124,171
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1521,959
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3702,094
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4603,393
DonetskUkraine 5,6133,488
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5555,316
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8902,418
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4182,124
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,4052,738
Danville, IlUsa 3,4002,113
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8212,374
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7352,321
David City, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3192,062
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8512,393
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3162,682
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7602,958
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4262,129
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8983,044
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Delphine, InUsa 3,2682,031
Denton, MdUsa 3,2622,027
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9652,464
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4022,114
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3532,705
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9391,826
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0471,894
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8022,362
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7702,343
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,9952,483
Dover, DeUsa 3,2622,027
Dover, TnUsa 3,8252,377
Dublin, TxUsa 4,5302,815
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2232,003
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8151,749
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6382,261
Durham, NhUsa 2,7621,716
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8613,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -