Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9424,935
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0495,002
JuninArgentina 11,3547,056
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1496,306
JacobinaBrazil 8,9525,563
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2985,157
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6105,350
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5875,957
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0726,259
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9721,847
JiuquanChina 7,9904,965
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5764,086
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4053,359
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5013,419
JoensuuFinland 3,9872,478
JokioinenFinland 3,9312,443
JyvskylFinland 3,8762,409
JakobshavnGreenland 551343
JulianehbGreenland 1,140709
JagdalpurIndia 9,9866,205
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1568,175
JerusalemIsrael 7,1264,428
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3653,955
JosNigeria 8,2635,135
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1271,322
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1371,328
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6475,374
JhelumPakistan 8,2935,153
JiwaniPakistan 8,7895,462
JuliacaPeru 9,2445,744
JakutskRussia 5,5693,460
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0653,769
JenisejskRussia 5,8693,647
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3634,575
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0924,407
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3846,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3195,169
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9485,560
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7657,932
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9203,057
JubaSudan 9,7366,050
JokkmokkSweden 3,3502,082
JönköpingSweden 3,8342,382
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8332,382
JendoubaTunisia 5,5713,462
JerbaTunisia 5,9123,674
JerseyUk 3,8992,423
JaltaUkraine 5,8293,622
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2712,654
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8872,415
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2862,663
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4542,146
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1631,966
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5012,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -