Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0473,758
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3153,303
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3133,302
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4953,415
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3627,061
AzulArgentina 11,6017,209
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12410,019
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39810,190
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0019,322
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0049,324
AmberleyAustralia 14,9549,293
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7374,187
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9674,330
AimoresBrazil 9,8546,124
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1065,658
AltamiraBrazil 7,9184,920
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3405,183
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1976,337
ApodiBrazil 8,3925,215
AracajuBrazil 8,9835,582
AracuaiBrazil 9,5515,935
AragarcasBrazil 9,3255,795
AraxaBrazil 9,7846,080
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7095,412
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7882,354
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8161,750
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,6641,034
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3631,469
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6041,618
AbecheChad 8,3595,194
AntofagastaChile 10,1326,296
AricaChile 9,5655,944
AltaiChina 6,9824,339
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4964,658
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4254,614
AraucaColombia 6,7444,191
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3463,322
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3903,349
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9834,339
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2174,485
AswanEgypt 7,8304,866
AsyutEgypt 7,4444,626
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2923,910
AsmaraEritrea 8,9685,573
AssabEritrea 9,3495,810
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6125,973
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0453,135
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4006,462
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9399,904
AccraGhana 8,3385,181
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8603,642
AthensGreece 6,0493,759
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0773,776
AasiaatGreenland 471293
AmmassalikGreenland 1,167725
AputiteqGreenland 1,317818
AkureyriIceland 1,9821,231
AgraIndia 9,0185,604
AhmedabadIndia 9,3225,793
AkolaIndia 9,6926,023
AllahabadIndia 9,2885,772
AmritsarIndia 8,4615,258
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8587,990
AbadanIran 7,7744,831
ArakIran 7,4484,628
AlbengaItaly 4,8152,992
AlgheroItaly 5,1473,199
AmendolaItaly 5,3743,339
AnconaItaly 5,0833,159
ArezzoItaly 5,0283,124
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2285,113
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2475,125
AbashiriJapan 7,3884,591
AburatsuJapan 8,9215,543
AikawaJapan 8,1315,053
AjiroJapan 8,4475,249
AkitaJapan 7,9204,922
AkuneJapan 8,8815,519
AomoriJapan 7,7904,841
AsahikawaJapan 7,4454,627
AsosanJapan 8,7805,456
AmmanJordan 7,1444,439
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2644,514
AinaziLatvia 4,2142,619
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4177,716
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5457,795
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8337,974
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2457,609
AtarMauritania 6,2943,911
AgalegaMauritius 12,3317,663
AcapulcoMexico 6,2023,854
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2074,478
AltaiMongolia 7,2354,496
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3114,543
AgadirMorocco 5,4143,364
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9552,458
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,10510,008
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5719,676
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1549,417
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8799,868
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7839,808
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0739,366
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0729,366
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4273,994
AgadezNiger 7,4974,659
AsuncionParaguay 10,3326,420
ArequipaPeru 9,3475,809
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4546,496
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6327,229
AradRomania 5,1633,208
AjanRussia 6,1103,797
AldanRussia 5,9683,708
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7763,589
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4503,387
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6684,144
AnadyrRussia 4,5272,813
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1682,590
ArmavirRussia 6,0363,751
AstrakhanRussia 6,1443,818
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1847,571
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1802,597
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8793,032
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9943,103
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0643,147
Abu HamedSudan 8,3035,159
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0335,613
AqiqSudan 8,6345,366
ArbaatSudan 8,4215,233
AromaSudan 8,7985,467
AtbaraSudan 8,5175,293
Abu KamalSyria 7,0894,405
AleppoSyria 6,7694,206
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9156,783
AtakpameTogo 8,1825,085
AdanaTurkey 6,6154,111
AfyonTurkey 6,2523,885
AnkaraTurkey 6,2263,869
AntalyaTurkey 6,4464,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3274,553
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2181,999
AberporthUk 3,5392,199
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5372,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8313,624
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6273,497
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6175,355
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,6105,351
ArtigasUruguay 10,9076,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0642,525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,1641,966
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0372,509
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5402,821
Ada, MnUsa 2,9621,840
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0881,919
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9082,429
Akron, OhUsa 3,1481,956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2372,633
Albany, GaUsa 4,1652,588
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8201,753
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1761,974
Albion, NeUsa 3,4962,172
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5082,801
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2952,047
Algona, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Alice, TxUsa 4,9523,077
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0731,909
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6612,275
Alma, MiUsa 3,0061,868
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7521,710
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8833,034
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3142,681
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8931,798
Amite, LaUsa 4,4532,767
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8632,401
Anderson, InUsa 3,3492,081
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8192,373
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9651,843
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0881,919
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6522,270
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4332,754
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6722,903
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7632,339
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7601,715
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1172,558
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6512,269
Athens, GaUsa 3,9402,448
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9952,483
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1931,984
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8233,619
Auburn, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9772,471
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5412,200
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Austin, TxUsa 4,7002,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9634,327
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4254,614
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4614,015
AdenYemen 9,4645,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -