Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6812,909
LuandaAngola 10,3736,446
LuenaAngola 10,9526,806
La PlataArgentina 11,4097,089
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9686,194
La RiojaArgentina 10,7806,699
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3057,025
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1228,154
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2606,375
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58010,303
LavertonAustralia 16,27010,110
LearmonthAustralia 14,9769,306
LongreachAustralia 14,7459,163
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7449,162
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Low HeadAustralia 16,54110,279
LinzAustria 4,6782,907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0311,883
LerwickUk 3,0311,883
La PazBolivia 9,3535,812
LavrasBrazil 9,9926,209
LencoisBrazil 9,0895,648
LinharesBrazil 9,8616,128
LondrinaBrazil 10,1646,316
LomBulgaria 5,4653,396
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5341,574
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4791,540
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0051,246
Langara, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1391,329
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3242,066
London, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 492305
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2181,378
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6482,267
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4413,381
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8546,745
LanzhouChina 8,4455,248
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0055,596
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0254,365
LimonCosta Rica 6,5594,076
LarnacaCyprus 6,7604,201
LimassolCyprus 6,7564,198
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2596,997
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6356,609
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7362,322
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4763,403
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3963,353
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4763,403
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3233,308
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6034,725
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0505,003
LuxorEgypt 7,6524,755
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2553,887
Laucala BayFiji 13,0318,098
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0762,533
Le MansFrance 4,1182,559
LilleFrance 4,0032,488
LyonFrance 4,5232,810
LambarnGabon 9,4105,848
LastourvilleGabon 9,5255,919
LibrevilleGabon 9,2565,752
LeipzigGermany 4,3172,682
LindenbergGermany 4,3142,681
LamiaGreece 5,9093,672
LarissaGreece 5,8363,627
LemnosGreece 5,9203,679
LimnosGreece 5,9243,681
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7043,544
LabeGuinea 7,2844,526
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9884,964
La CeibaHonduras 5,9953,726
La MesaHonduras 6,0483,758
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2545,129
LudhianaIndia 8,5695,325
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8303,623
LatinaItaly 5,2553,266
LatronicoItaly 5,5263,434
LecceItaly 5,6003,480
LodwarKenya 10,0866,267
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2266,354
LiepajaLatvia 4,2102,616
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3332,692
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2202,622
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,5813,468
LabuanMalaysia 11,9167,405
LuqaMalta 5,8753,650
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8903,660
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7583,578
LashioMyanmar 9,8406,115
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0509,973
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4199,582
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4909,626
LagosNigeria 8,3755,204
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3102,057
LillehammerNorway 3,4252,128
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4565,255
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9996,214
LimaPeru 8,9115,537
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0236,850
LisbonPortugal 4,5992,858
LeninbadRussia 7,4154,608
LevsiRussia 5,2923,288
LungiSierra Leone 7,5364,683
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8953,042
LanzaroteSpain 5,4033,358
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5222,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6462,887
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6672,900
LatakiaSyria 6,7784,212
LampangThailand 10,3756,447
LoeiThailand 10,4916,519
Lop BuriThailand 10,7736,694
LomeTogo 8,3355,179
LeemingUk 3,4832,164
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0311,883
London, EnglandUk 3,7792,348
London-GatwickUk 3,8072,366
LynehamUk 3,7052,302
L’VovUkraine 4,9263,061
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3563,328
LozovajaUkraine 5,4803,405
LubnyUkraine 5,2543,265
LuckUkraine 4,9043,047
LuganskUkraine 5,6183,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0881,919
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,5472,826
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5892,851
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3632,711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6551,650
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9792,472
Lamar, MoUsa 3,7792,349
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6342,880
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1771,974
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8102,368
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8031,742
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8412,387
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0463,136
Larned, KsUsa 3,9382,447
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,0762,533
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7282,938
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2762,036
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7062,303
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7621,716
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3272,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7502,330
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6752,284
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8581,776
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6252,253
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6912,294
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9082,428
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4662,154
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8062,365
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6431,642
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6752,284
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4492,143
Libby, MtUsa 3,5592,212
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2922,046
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0961,924
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0722,530
Llano, TxUsa 4,6662,900
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7732,345
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0743,153
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0543,141
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0723,152
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5352,818
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6202,250
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5362,198
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1712,592
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7301,697
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4822,785
Luling, TxUsa 4,7642,960
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6512,269
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4942,171
LivingstoneZambia 11,8177,343
LundaziZambia 11,5657,187
LusakaZambia 11,6847,261
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6737,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -