Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2573,267
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4384,001
OranArgentina 10,0846,266
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9139,267
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3809,557
OstendeBelgium 3,9362,446
ObidosBrazil 7,7504,816
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5844,713
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5651,594
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5661,595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0507,488
OdenseDenmark 3,8882,416
OtavaloEcuador 7,5674,702
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1748,187
OuluFinland 3,6602,274
OroomiehIran 6,9134,296
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1743,215
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6474,752
ObihiroJapan 7,5254,676
OfunatoJapan 7,9684,952
OitaJapan 8,7365,428
OkayamaJapan 8,5545,315
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4045,844
OmaezakiJapan 8,5085,287
OmuJapan 7,3464,565
OnahamaJapan 8,2125,103
OsakaJapan 8,5345,303
OshimaJapan 8,4765,267
OtaruJapan 7,5284,678
OwaseJapan 8,5935,340
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4653,396
OujoaMorocco 5,2853,284
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7378,536
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3739,553
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0159,952
OphirNew Zealand 16,0839,994
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0879,375
OtautauNew Zealand 16,24910,097
OcotalNicaragua 6,2183,864
OrlandNorway 3,1951,986
OsloNorway 3,5232,189
OhotskRussia 5,7343,563
OkhotskRussia 5,7343,563
OlekminskRussia 5,7853,595
OlenekRussia 4,8863,036
OmskRussia 5,9363,689
OnegaRussia 4,1502,579
OrenburgRussia 5,8213,618
OymyakonRussia 5,3123,301
OviedoSpain 4,2872,664
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4142,122
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0501,895
OdessaUkraine 5,5113,424
OvrucUkraine 4,9723,090
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7362,322
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,4962,172
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3092,056
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0992,547
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8831,792
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5901,610
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1642,587
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7062,303
Olivia, MnUsa 3,1151,936
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9992,485
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4972,173
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4802,163
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5032,798
Orono, MeUsa 2,5241,569
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9921,859
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7062,303
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6192,249
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9861,855
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0942,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -