Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broughton Island, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broughton Island, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broughton Island, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7834,837
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6754,148
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6584,137
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3155,167
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,351840
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3481,459
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4412,138
QuinteroChile 11,2036,962
QingdaoChina 8,4905,276
QiqiharChina 7,2204,487
QuitoEcuador 7,6144,731
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,11010,011
QuettaPakistan 8,3955,217
Quanah, TxUsa 4,3452,700
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2742,656
Quang TriVietnam 10,6166,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -